Endorsements

2012 Endorsed Candidates

Colorado Conservation Voters is proud to endorse the following candidates in 2012.  A check mark indicates the CCV candidate was victorious.

Colorado Senate

Senate District 8 – Emily Tracy – WebFacebook (General Election Endorsement)
Senate District 8Jean WhiteWebFacebookTwitter (Republican Primary Endorsement)
Senate District 14 - John Kefalas - Web - FacebookTwitter
Senate District 17 - Matt JonesWebFacebookTwitter
Senate District 18 - Rollie HeathWeb
Senate District 19 - Evie HudakWebFacebookTwitter
Senate District 21 – Jessie Ulibarri – WebFacebookTwitter
Senate District 22 - Andy KerrWebFacebookTwitter
Senate District 26 - Linda NewellWebFacebookTwitter
Senate District 28 - Nancy ToddWeb
Senate District 29 - Morgan CarrollWebFacebookTwitter
Senate District 31 - Pat SteadmanWebFacebookTwitter
Senate District 32Irene AguilarWebFacebookTwitter
Senate District 33 - Mike JohnstonWebFacebookTwitter
Senate District 35 – Crestina Martinez – WebFacebookTwitter

Colorado House of Representatives

House District 1 - Jeanne LabudaWebFacebook
House District 2 - Mark FerrandinoWebFacebookTwitter
House District 3 - Daniel KaganWebFacebookTwitter
House District 4 - Dan PabonWebFacebookTwitter
House District 5 - Crisanta DuranWebFacebookTwitter
House District 6 - Lois CourtWebFacebook
House District 7 - Angela WilliamsWebFacebook
House District 8 - Beth McCannWebFacebookTwitter
House District 9 – Paul Rosenthal – WebFacebookTwitter
House District 10 - Dickey Lee HullinghorstWebFacebook
House District 11 - Jonathan SingerWebFacebookTwitter
House District 12 - Mike Foote – WebFacebookTwitter
House District 13 - Claire LevyWebFacebook
House District 17 – Tony Exum, Sr. – WebFacebookTwitter
House District 18 - Pete LeeWebFacebookTwitter
House District 23 - Max TylerWebFacebookTwitter
House District 24 - Sue SchaferWebFacebookTwitter
House District 25 - Cheri GerouWebFacebookTwitter
House District 26 – Diane Mitsch Bush – WebFacebook
House District 28 – Brittany Pettersen – WebFacebookTwitter
House District 29 – Tracy Kraft-Tharp – WebFacebookTwitter
House District 30 – Jenise May – WebFacebookTwitter
House District 31 – Joe Salazar – WebFacebook
House District 32 – Dominick Moreno – WebFacebookTwitter
House District 33 - Dianne PrimaveraWebFacebookTwitter
House District 34 – Steve Lebsock – WebFacebook
House District 35 - Cherylin PenistonWebFacebook
House District 36 - Su RydenWebFacebookTwitter
House District 40 – John Buckner – WebFacebook
House District 41 - Jovan Melton – WebFacebookTwitter
House District 42 - Rhonda FieldsWebFacebookTwitter
House District 46 – Leroy Garcia – WebFacebook
House District 47 – Chuck Rodosevich – WebFacebook
House District 50 - Dave YoungWebFacebook
House District 52 – Joann Ginal – WebFacebookTwitter
House District 53 - Randy FischerWebFacebook
House District 59 – Mike McLachlan – WebFacebookTwitter
House District 61 - Millie HamnerWebFacebook

County Commission Races

La Plata County – Gwen Lachelt – Web

Ballot Measures

Colorado Constitutional Amendment 65 – Web

Denver Measure 2AWeb





Colorado Conservation Voters • (303) 333-7846 • 1536 Wynkoop St., Ste. 4C, Denver, CO 80202 • info@coloradoconservationvoters.org